ARCHER FARMS

Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach

UPC 85239270264 Manufacturer: Target Stores Frozen Appetizers & Hors D'oeuvres Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (4 PIECES, 91 g): 140 calories. Per 100 g: 154 calories, 6.6 g protein, 8.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 23% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 23% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size4 PIECES (91g)

Amount per servingCalories
140
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 4.5g 23%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 50.0mg 17%
Sodium 310mg 13%
Total Carbohydrate 11.0g 4%
Dietary Fiber 3.0g 11%
Total Sugars 1.0g
Protein 6.0g
Calcium 150mg 12%
Iron 1.1mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

154 calories in 100 g
Protein6.6 g
Carbohydrates12.1 g
Sugars1.1 g
Dietary fiber3.3 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)8.8g
Fat8.8 g
Saturated fat5.0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol55 mg
Sodium341 mg
Calcium165 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Vitamin A692 mcg
Vitamin C9.9 mg

Where to buy Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Artichokes, Ascorbic Acid, Bleached Wheat Flour, Canola, Carrot Powder, Carrots, Cayenne Pepper, Celery, Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Clarified Sweet Butter, Corn, Corn Starch, Cream, Dextrose, Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Folic Acid, From Corn, Garlic Powder, Kale, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Olive Oil, Onion Powder, Onions, Oregano, Panko Bread Crumbs, Parmesan Cheese, Pasteurized Eggs, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Scallions, Sea Salt, Soy, Spinach, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Soup Base, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Yellow Onion

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach?

Per 100 g of Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach there are 154 calories.

How much protein is in Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach?

Per 100 g of Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach there are 6.59 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach?

Per 100 g of Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach there are 12.09 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach?

Per 100 g of Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach there are 1.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach?

Per 100 g of Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach there are 341.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach?

Per 100 g of Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach there are 3.3 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach?

The main ingredients in Artichoke, Kale & Spinach Bites With Onion & Panko Breadcrumbs Coated In Parmesan Cheese, Artichoke, Kale & Spinach are: Artichokes, Ascorbic Acid, Bleached Wheat Flour, Canola, Carrot Powder.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
46 ingredients · 5 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Target Stores

Nutrition facts for other products from Target Stores:

All Target Stores products →