GREEN GIANT

Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce

UPC 190569522324 Manufacturer: B&G Foods North America, Inc. Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 package frozen, 226 g): 219 calories. Per 100 g: 97 calories, 2.2 g protein, 1.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 32% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 32% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 package frozen (226g)

Amount per servingCalories
219
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 4g 5%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 4.5mg 2%
Sodium 739mg 32%
Total Carbohydrate 43.0g 16%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Includes 4.1g Added Sugars 8%
Protein 5.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 79.1mg 6%
Iron 0.5mg 3%
Potassium 199mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

97 calories in 100 g
Protein2.2 g
Carbohydrates19.0 g
Sugars2.2 g
Added sugars1.8 g
Dietary fiber0.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)18.1g
Fat1.8 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol2 mg
Sodium327 mg
Calcium35 mg
Potassium88 mg
Iron0.2 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto And Turmeric Extract Colors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Blue Cheese, Broccoli, Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese, Citric Acid, Cooked Long Grain White Rice, Cream, Cultures, Dextrose, Distilled Monoglycerides, Dried Yeast, Enzymes, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Lactic Acid, Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Whey, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Palm Oil, Paprika, Parmesan Cheese, Partially Skim Milk, Rice, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Soybean Oil, Torula Yeast, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce?

Per 100 g of Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce there are 97 calories.

How much protein is in Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce?

Per 100 g of Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce there are 2.21 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce?

Per 100 g of Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce there are 19.03 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.21 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce?

Per 100 g of Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce there are 2.21 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce?

Per 100 g of Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce there are 327.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce?

Per 100 g of Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce there are 0.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce?

The main ingredients in Cheesy Rice & Broccoli In A Cheese Flavored Sauce, Cheese Sauce are: Annatto And Turmeric Extract Colors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Blue Cheese, Broccoli, Buttermilk.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
38 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from B&G Foods North America, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from B&G Foods North America, Inc. :

All B&G Foods North America, Inc. products →