FRONT PORCH

Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 75295000936 Manufacturer: Mooresville Ice Cream LLC Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
190per serving
Protein
2.5 gper 100 ml
Carbs
19.5 gper 100 ml
Fat
8.5 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (0.5 cup, 118 ml): 190 calories. Per 100 ml: 161 calories, 2.5 g protein, 8.5 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 cup (118ml)

Amount per servingCalories
190
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 10.0g 13%
Saturated Fat 6.0g 30%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 29.5mg 10%
Sodium 95.6mg 4%
Total Carbohydrate 23.0g 8%
Dietary Fiber 0.2g 1%
Total Sugars 19.0g
Protein 3.0g
Calcium 100mg 8%
Iron 0mg 0%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

161 calories in 100 ml
Protein2.5 g
Carbohydrates19.5 g
Sugars16.1 g
Dietary fiber0.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)19.3g
Fat8.5 g
Saturated fat5.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol25 mg
Sodium81 mg
Calcium85 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A102 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ammonium Bicarbonate, And Caramel Color, As Preservative, Baking Soda, Calcium Sulfate, Caramel Base, Caramel Variegate, Carrageenan, Coconut Oil, Condensed Milk, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Cottonseed, Cream, Cream And Nonfat Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Guar Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils: Soybean, Potassium Sorbate, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Soy Lecithin, Stabilizer, Sugar, Sugar Coated Vanilla Wafers, Sweetened Condensed Milk, The Following: Salt, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vanilla, Vanilla Wafers, Vegetable Shortening, Water, Whey

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel?

Per 100 g of Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel there are 161 calories.

How much protein is in Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel?

Per 100 g of Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel there are 2.54 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel?

Per 100 g of Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel there are 19.49 g carbohydrates. Of which 16.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel?

Per 100 g of Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel there are 16.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel?

Per 100 g of Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel there are 81.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel?

Per 100 g of Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel there are 0.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel?

The main ingredients in Carolina Churned Ice Cream, Charleston Sea Salt Caramel are: Ammonium Bicarbonate, And Caramel Color, As Preservative, Baking Soda, Calcium Sulfate.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category