FOOD LION

Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 35826095305 Manufacturer: Food Town Stores Inc. Cakes, Cupcakes, Snack Cakes Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
320per serving
Protein
3.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
51.2 gper 100 g
Fat
20 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (0.16 CAKE, 80 g): 320 calories. Per 100 g: 400 calories, 3.8 g protein, 20 g fat.

Label highlights: High in saturated fat — 35% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Saturated fat: 35% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.16 CAKE (80g)

Amount per servingCalories
320
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 16g 21%
Saturated Fat 7g 35%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 20mg 7%
Sodium 310mg 13%
Total Carbohydrate 41g 15%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 3%
Total Sugars 30g
Protein 3g
Calcium 20mg 2%
Iron 0.7mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

400 calories in 100 g
Protein3.8 g
Carbohydrates51.2 g
Sugars37.5 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)50.0g
Fat20 g
Saturated fat8.8 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol25 mg
Sodium388 mg
Calcium25 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin A112 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

A Milk Derivative, Aluminum Sulfate, Annatto Extract, Artificial Colors, Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Blue 1 Lake, Buttermilk, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture, Cream, Cream Cheese, Egg Whites, Eggs, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, From Milk, Guar Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening, Margarine, Milk, Milk Ingredients, Modified Cornstarch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Niacin, Palm And Soybean Oils, Palm Oil, Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Mono And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Skim Milk, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sugar, TBHQ, The Following: Cocoa Alkali Processed, Thiamine Mononitrate, To Preserve Freshness, Vegetable Shortening, Vitamin A Palmitate, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 5 Lake

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake?

Per 100 g of Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake there are 400 calories.

How much protein is in Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake?

Per 100 g of Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake there are 3.75 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake?

Per 100 g of Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake there are 51.25 g carbohydrates. Of which 37.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake?

Per 100 g of Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake there are 37.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake?

Per 100 g of Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake there are 388.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake?

Per 100 g of Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake?

The main ingredients in Food Lion, Cream Cheese Iced Red Velvet Cake are: A Milk Derivative, Aluminum Sulfate, Annatto Extract, Artificial Colors, Artificial Flavors.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
55 ingredients · 17 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Food Town Stores Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Food Town Stores Inc.:

All Food Town Stores Inc. products →