SMART FLOUR FOODS

Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 856952001639 Manufacturer: Smart Flour Foods LLC Pizza Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (0.5 PIZZA, 145 g): 339 calories. Per 100 g: 234 calories, 9.0 g protein, 9.7 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 40% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 40% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size0.5 PIZZA (145g)

Amount per servingCalories
339
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 14.0g 18%
Saturated Fat 6.0g 30%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 40.6mg 14%
Sodium 929mg 40%
Total Carbohydrate 41.0g 15%
Dietary Fiber 3.0g 11%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Protein 13.0g
Calcium 249mg 19%
Iron 0.7mg 4%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

234 calories in 100 g
Protein9.0 g
Carbohydrates28.3 g
Sugars3.5 g
Dietary fiber2.1 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)26.2g
Fat9.7 g
Saturated fat4.1 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol28 mg
Sodium641 mg
Calcium172 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Vitamin A104 mcg
Vitamin C3.3 mg

Where to buy Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Agave, Amaranth Flour, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Beta Carotene, Celery Powder, Cheese Cultures, Cheese: Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Corn Starch, Crust: Smart Flour, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Enzymes, Expeller Pressed From Non-genetically Modified Seed, Flax Seed, Garlic, Genoa Salami: No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added++ Pork, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Modified Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Olive Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Paprika, Pasteurized Milk, Pepperoncini, Pepperoni: No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Pork, Peppers, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Provolone Cheese, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Sauce: Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sorghum Flour, Spices, Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, The Following: Natural Flavoring, The Following: Turbinado Sugar, To Prevent Caking, Tomato Paste, Turbinado Sugar, Turmeric, Water, Wine, Xanthan Gum, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini?

Per 100 g of Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini there are 234 calories.

How much protein is in Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini?

Per 100 g of Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini there are 8.97 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini?

Per 100 g of Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini there are 28.28 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.45 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini?

Per 100 g of Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini there are 3.45 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini?

Per 100 g of Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini there are 641.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini?

Per 100 g of Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini there are 2.1 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini?

The main ingredients in Pizza With Genoa Salami, Pepperoni, And Zesty Pepperoncini are: Agave, Amaranth Flour, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Beta Carotene.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category