KELLOGG'S FIBERPLUS

Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate

UPC 38000575945 Manufacturer: The Kellogg Company Snack, Energy & Granola Bars Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 BAR, 36 g): 150 calories. Per 100 g: 417 calories, 8.3 g protein, 22.2 g fat.

Label highlights:

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 BAR (36g)

Amount per servingCalories
150
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 3.0g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 105mg 5%
Total Carbohydrate 21.0g 8%
Dietary Fiber 7.0g 25%
Total Sugars 8.0g
Protein 3.0g
Calcium 100mg 8%
Iron 0.4mg 2%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

417 calories in 100 g
Protein8.3 g
Carbohydrates58.3 g
Sugars22.2 g
Dietary fiber19.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)38.9g
Fat22.2 g
Saturated fat8.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium292 mg
Calcium278 mg
Iron1 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Artificial Vanilla Flavors, BHT, Calcium Carbonate, Canola, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Coconut, Confectioner's Glaze, Crisp Rice, Dextrose, For Freshness, Fructose, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Malt Extract, Milk Fat, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness, Palm Coconut Oil, Polysorbate 60, Processed With Alkali, Rice Flour, Roasted Peanuts, Rolled Oats, Salt, Semisweet Chocolate, Shellac, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Vitamin E, Wheat Starch, Whey, Whole Grain Barley, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Oxide

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate there are 417 calories.

How much protein is in Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate there are 8.33 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate there are 58.33 g carbohydrates. Of which 22.22 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate there are 22.22 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate there are 292.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate?

Per 100 g of Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate there are 19.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate?

The main ingredients in Peanut & Dark Chocolate Nutty Delights Antioxidants Chewy Bars, Peanut & Dark Chocolate are: Almond Flour, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Artificial Vanilla Flavors, BHT, Calcium Carbonate.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
43 ingredients · 10 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from The Kellogg Company

Nutrition facts for other products from The Kellogg Company :

All The Kellogg Company products →