Bertolli

Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz. — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 31000671037 Manufacturer: Conagra Brands, Inc Dough Based Products / Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 1/4 cups (222g) frozen (makes about 1 cup), 222 g): 260 calories. Per 100 g: 117 calories, 5.4 g protein, 4.0 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 32% DV per serving Contains MilkContains SoyContains Wheat

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 32% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 1/4 cups (222g) frozen (makes about 1 cup) (222g)

Amount per servingCalories
260
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9.0g 12%
Saturated Fat 2.0g 10%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 20.0mg 7%
Sodium 739mg 32%
Total Carbohydrate 32.0g 12%
Dietary Fiber 2.0g 7%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Includes 0g Added Sugars 0%
Protein 12.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 99.9mg 8%
Iron 2.1mg 12%
Potassium 391mg 8%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

117 calories in 100 g
Protein5.4 g
Carbohydrates14.4 g
Sugars1.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Dietary fiber0.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)13.5g
Fat4.0 g
Saturated fat0.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol9 mg
Sodium333 mg
Calcium45 mg
Potassium176 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin A16 mcg
Vitamin C2.7 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz.

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Breaded White Meat Chicken Patties, Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Cooked Enriched Pasta, Cultured, Cultures, Diced Tomatoes, Durum Wheat Semolina, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Fried In Vegetable Oil, Iron, Lactic Acid, Leavening, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Mozzarella Cheese, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Palm Oil, Parmesan And Cheddar Cheeses, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses, Parmesan Cheese, Pasteurized Cream, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Riboflavin, Salt, Sauce, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soy Lecithin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Puree, Tomatoes, Unsalted Butter, Water, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour

Allergens

Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz.?

Per 100 g of Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz. there are 117 calories.

How much protein is in Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz.?

Per 100 g of Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz. there are 5.41 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz.?

Per 100 g of Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz. there are 14.41 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz.?

Per 100 g of Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz. there are 1.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz.?

Per 100 g of Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz. there are 333.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz.?

Per 100 g of Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz. there are 0.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz.?

The main ingredients in Bertolli Chicken Parmigiana & Penne, Frozen Meal, 22 oz. are: Baking Soda, Breaded White Meat Chicken Patties, Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Cooked Enriched Pasta, Cultured.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category