KROGER

Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 11110895103 Manufacturer: The Kroger Co. Frozen Breakfast Sandwiches, Biscuits & Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
210per serving
Protein
10.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
21.6 gper 100 g
Fat
7.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 SANDWICH, 111 g): 210 calories. Per 100 g: 189 calories, 10.8 g protein, 7.2 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 27% DV per serving High in cholesterol — 37% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 27% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Cholesterol: 37% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 SANDWICH (111g)

Amount per servingCalories
210
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 8.0g 10%
Saturated Fat 3.0g 15%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 110mg 37%
Sodium 610mg 27%
Total Carbohydrate 24.0g 9%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 4%
Total Sugars 2.0g
Protein 12.0g
Calcium 150mg 12%
Iron 1.8mg 10%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

189 calories in 100 g
Protein10.8 g
Carbohydrates21.6 g
Sugars1.8 g
Dietary fiber0.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)20.7g
Fat7.2 g
Saturated fat2.7 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol99 mg
Sodium550 mg
Calcium135 mg
Iron1.6 mg
Vitamin A54 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acetic Acid, Annatto, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Barley Malt, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Propionate, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cream, Datem, Dextrose, Dry Whole Milk, Egg Patty: Whole Eggs, English Muffin: Enriched Unbleached Flour, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Ham: Pork Cured With Water, Malted Barley Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate, Niacin, Preservative, Process American Sharp Cheese: Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Triglycerides, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Yellow Corn Meal

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches?

Per 100 g of Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches there are 189 calories.

How much protein is in Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches?

Per 100 g of Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches there are 10.81 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches?

Per 100 g of Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches there are 21.62 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches?

Per 100 g of Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches there are 1.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches?

Per 100 g of Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches there are 550.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches?

Per 100 g of Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches there are 0.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches?

The main ingredients in Kroger, English Muffin Sandwiches are: Acetic Acid, Annatto, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Barley Malt.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
51 ingredients · 20 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from The Kroger Co.

Nutrition facts for other products from The Kroger Co.:

All The Kroger Co. products →