SUKHI'S

Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese

UPC 767226339573 Manufacturer: Jagpreet Enterprises Frozen Appetizers & Hors D'oeuvres Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 Piece, 147 g): 360 calories. Per 100 g: 245 calories, 11.6 g protein, 8.8 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 37% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 25% DV per serving High in cholesterol — 32% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 37% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Cholesterol: 32% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Piece (147g)

Amount per servingCalories
360
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 13.0g 17%
Saturated Fat 5.0g 25%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 95.5mg 32%
Sodium 850mg 37%
Total Carbohydrate 43.0g 16%
Dietary Fiber 2.1g 7%
Total Sugars 5.0g
Includes 1.0g Added Sugars 2%
Protein 17.0g
Vitamin D 1.1mcg 6%
Iron 3.1mg 17%
Potassium 220mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

245 calories in 100 g
Protein11.6 g
Carbohydrates29.2 g
Sugars3.4 g
Added sugars0.7 g
Dietary fiber1.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)27.9g
Fat8.8 g
Saturated fat3.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol65 mg
Sodium578 mg
Potassium150 mg
Iron2.1 mg
Vitamin D0.8 mcg

Where to buy Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Cane Sugar, Celery Powder, Cheddar Cheese, Cheese Cultures, Cilantro, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Diced Tomato, Eggs, Enzymes, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Filling: Eggs, Folic Acid, Jalapenos, Malted Barley Flour, Naan: Enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Onion, Pasteurized Milk, Raw Sugar, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Rice Flour, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Sea Salt, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Tomato Sauce, Tomatoes, Turmeric, Uncured Turkey, Uncured Turkey Bacon - No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added, Vinegar, Water, Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese there are 245 calories.

How much protein is in Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese there are 11.56 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese there are 29.25 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese there are 3.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese there are 578.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese there are 1.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese?

The main ingredients in Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese With A Roasted Tomato Curry Sauce And Naan Bread, Uncured Turkey Bacon, Egg & Cheese are: Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Cane Sugar, Celery Powder, Cheddar Cheese.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
45 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Jagpreet Enterprises

Nutrition facts for other products from Jagpreet Enterprises:

All Jagpreet Enterprises products →