The MAX

2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 10077387125623 Manufacturer: [[Conagra Brands, Inc]] Dairy/Egg Based Products / Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
160per serving
Protein
11.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
21.7 gper 100 g
Fat
10.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Slice (69g), 69 g): 160 calories. Per 100 g: 232 calories, 11.6 g protein, 10.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Contains MilkContains SoyContains Wheat

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Slice (69g) (69g)

Amount per servingCalories
160
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 7.0g 9%
Saturated Fat 2.5g 12%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 9.7mg 3%
Sodium 320mg 14%
Total Carbohydrate 15.0g 5%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 3%
Total Sugars 2.0g
Protein 8.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 180mg 14%
Iron 1.2mg 7%
Potassium 160mg 3%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

232 calories in 100 g
Protein11.6 g
Carbohydrates21.7 g
Sugars2.9 g
Dietary fiber1.4 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)20.3g
Fat10.1 g
Saturated fat3.6 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol14 mg
Sodium464 mg
Calcium261 mg
Potassium232 mg
Iron1.7 mg
Vitamin A52 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

And Citric Acid As Antioxidants, And TBHQ, Baking Soda, BHT, Casein, Cheese, Cheese Cultures, Citric Acid, Corn Oil Soy Oil, Cyanocobalamin, Defatted Soy Flour, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dough, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Garlic Powder, Ground Pork, Guar Gum, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Iron, Lactic Acid, Less Than 24% Fat, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese, Magnesium Oxide, Malted Barley Flour, Milk Protein, Milk Protein Hydrolyzate, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Mozzarella Cheese Substitute, Natamycin As A Natural Mold Inhibitor, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Niacinamide, Nonfat Dry Milk, Not Less Than 28% Ntss, Paprika, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Pizza Seasoning, Pork Pizza Topping, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Preservative, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sauce, Sausage, Seasoning, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Tomato Paste, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin And Mineral Supplement, Water, Wheat Flour, Whey, Whole Wheat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Zinc Oxide

Allergens

Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN?

Per 100 g of 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN there are 232 calories.

How much protein is in 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN?

Per 100 g of 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN there are 11.59 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN?

Per 100 g of 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN there are 21.74 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN?

Per 100 g of 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN there are 2.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN?

Per 100 g of 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN there are 464.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN?

Per 100 g of 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN there are 1.4 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN?

The main ingredients in 2x6 Breakfast Pizzazz Whole Grain Sausage, 2.44 oz, CN are: And Citric Acid As Antioxidants, And TBHQ, Baking Soda, BHT, Casein.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
74 ingredients · 20 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from [[Conagra Brands, Inc]]

Nutrition facts for other products from [[Conagra Brands, Inc]]:

All [[Conagra Brands, Inc]] products →