GARDEIN

Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N

UPC 842234008557 Manufacturer: Pinnacle Foods Group LLC Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 bowl, 255 g): 360 calories. Per 100 g: 141 calories, 5.9 g protein, 2.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 23% DV per serving High in added sugars — 44% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 23% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Added sugars: 44% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 bowl (255g)

Amount per servingCalories
360
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 0.5g 3%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 530mg 23%
Total Carbohydrate 61.0g 22%
Dietary Fiber 3.1g 11%
Total Sugars 26.0g
Includes 21.9g Added Sugars 44%
Protein 15.0g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 40.8mg 3%
Iron 2.4mg 13%
Potassium 250mg 5%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

141 calories in 100 g
Protein5.9 g
Carbohydrates23.9 g
Sugars10.2 g
Added sugars8.6 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)22.7g
Fat2.4 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium208 mg
Calcium16 mg
Potassium98 mg
Iron0.9 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Baking Soda, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Carrots, Cooked Rice, Corn Starch, Dried Chile De Arbol, Enriched Wheat Flour, Folic Acid, Garlic Powder, Ginger Puree, Green Bell Peppers, Lactic Acid, Leavening, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Methylcellulose, Modified Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Onion Powder, Pea Protein Concentrate, Pineapple, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Red Bell Peppers, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Rice Flour, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybeans, Spices, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Tamari Sauce, Tamarind, Textured Wheat Protein, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, White Rice, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N there are 141 calories.

How much protein is in Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N there are 5.88 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N there are 23.92 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N there are 10.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N there are 208.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N?

Per 100 g of Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N there are 1.2 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N?

The main ingredients in Sweet & Sour Chick'N Ultimate Plant-Based Bowls, Sweet & Sour Chick'N are: Baking Soda, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Carrots, Cooked Rice.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
50 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Pinnacle Foods Group LLC

Nutrition facts for other products from Pinnacle Foods Group LLC:

All Pinnacle Foods Group LLC products →