Kashi US

Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 18627100300 Vegetable Based Products / Meals - Not Ready to Eat (Frozen) Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
302per serving
Protein
11.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
29.7 gper 100 g
Fat
6.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 Pizza, 149 g): 302 calories. Per 100 g: 203 calories, 11.1 g protein, 6.6 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 21% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 21% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 Pizza (149g)

Amount per servingCalories
302
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 9.8g 13%
Saturated Fat 3.4g 17%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 14.9mg 5%
Sodium 480mg 21%
Total Carbohydrate 44.3g 16%
Dietary Fiber 8.8g 31%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 16.5g
Vitamin D 0mcg 0%
Calcium 173mg 13%
Iron 1.9mg 11%
Potassium 276mg 6%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

203 calories in 100 g
Protein11.1 g
Carbohydrates29.7 g
Sugars2.7 g
Dietary fiber5.9 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)23.8g
Fat6.6 g
Saturated fat2.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol10 mg
Sodium322 mg
Calcium116 mg
Potassium185 mg
Iron1.3 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Where to buy Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Artichoke, Barley Malt Extract, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Cheese Culture, Cheese Cultures, Citric Acid, Cream, Crust Mix With Kashi Seven Whole Grains And Sesame Blend, Crust Water, Cucumber, Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultured Sugar, Cultures, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Diced Tomatoes, Enzymes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Feta Cheese, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Garlic Puree, Greek Tzatziki Sauce, Greek Yogurt, Ground Flaxseed, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mozzarella Cheese, Oat Fiber, Oat Syrup Solids, Olive Oil, Oregano, Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Preservative, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Skim Milk, Spices, Spinach, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, White Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Barley Flour, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Whole Hard Red Wheat Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Whole Rye Flour, Whole Triticale Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz there are 203 calories.

How much protein is in Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz there are 11.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz there are 29.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz there are 2.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz there are 322.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz?

Per 100 g of Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz there are 5.9 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz?

The main ingredients in Kashi Entre's Greek Tzatziki 5.25Oz are: Artichoke, Barley Malt Extract, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Cheese Culture.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
52 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Kashi US

Nutrition facts for other products from Kashi US:

All Kashi US products →