@EASE

Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken

UPC 36800415423 Manufacturer: Topco Associates, Inc. Frozen Appetizers & Hors D'oeuvres Updated Sep 27, 2026

Per serving (1 SANDWICH, 159 g): 429 calories. Per 100 g: 270 calories, 11.3 g protein, 9.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 31% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 31% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 SANDWICH (159g)

Amount per servingCalories
429
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 15.0g 19%
Saturated Fat 2.0g 10%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 35.0mg 12%
Sodium 711mg 31%
Total Carbohydrate 52.0g 19%
Dietary Fiber 1.0g 3%
Total Sugars 7.0g
Protein 18.0g
Calcium 79.5mg 6%
Iron 1.8mg 10%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

270 calories in 100 g
Protein11.3 g
Carbohydrates32.7 g
Sugars4.4 g
Dietary fiber0.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)32.1g
Fat9.4 g
Saturated fat1.3 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol22 mg
Sodium447 mg
Calcium50 mg
Iron1.1 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.8 mg

Where to buy Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ammonium Chloride, Annatto, Annatto And Turmeric, Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Baking Soda, Battered With: Water, Breaded With: Enriched Wheat Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Buttermilk, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Propionate, Calcium Sulfate, Caramel Color, Chicken Breast Patty, Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Cream, Dextrose, Enriched Bleached Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Enriched With Niacin, Enzymes, Extractives Of Paprika, Folic Acid, Guar Gum, Leavening, Malted Barley Flour, Maltodextrin, Modified Cream, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Plain Bun, Preservative, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Spice, Sugar, The Following: Yeast, Thiamine Mononitrate, Torula Yeast, Tricalcium Phosphate, Turmeric, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Yeast Extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken?

Per 100 g of Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken there are 270 calories.

How much protein is in Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken?

Per 100 g of Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken there are 11.32 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken?

Per 100 g of Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken there are 32.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken?

Per 100 g of Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken there are 4.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken?

Per 100 g of Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken there are 447.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken?

Per 100 g of Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken there are 0.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken?

The main ingredients in Breaded Chicken Fully Cooked Golden Brown Breaded Chicken Breast Patty On A Plain Bun Sandwich, Breaded Chicken are: Ammonium Chloride, Annatto, Annatto And Turmeric, Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
56 ingredients · 16 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Topco Associates, Inc.

Nutrition facts for other products from Topco Associates, Inc.:

All Topco Associates, Inc. products →