SMART ONES

Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 25800028207 Manufacturer: H.J. Heinz Company Frozen Dinners & Entrees Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
250per serving
Protein
3.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
15.7 gper 100 g
Fat
2.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 PACKAGE, 255 g): 250 calories. Per 100 g: 98 calories, 3.1 g protein, 2.4 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 30% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 30% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 PACKAGE (255g)

Amount per servingCalories
250
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 6.0g 8%
Saturated Fat 1.0g 5%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 0mg 0%
Sodium 681mg 30%
Total Carbohydrate 40.0g 15%
Dietary Fiber 4.1g 15%
Total Sugars 6.0g
Protein 8.0g
Calcium 61.2mg 5%
Iron 1.8mg 10%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

98 calories in 100 g
Protein3.1 g
Carbohydrates15.7 g
Sugars2.4 g
Dietary fiber1.6 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)14.1g
Fat2.4 g
Saturated fat0.4 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium267 mg
Calcium24 mg
Iron0.7 mg
Vitamin A353 mcg
Vitamin C11.8 mg

Where to buy Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acetic Acid, Ammonium Chloride, Broccoli, Calcium Lactate, Caramel Color, Carrageenan, Carrots, Celery, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product, Corn Oil, Dextrose, Distilled White Vinegar, Durum Wheat Flour, Enriched Semolina, Ferrous Sulfate, Fire Roasted Green Chiles, Folic Acid, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Garlic Puree, Green Chile Peppers, Green Onions, Hoisin Sauce, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Lactic Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Mushrooms, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Onion Powder, Onions, Oyster, Oyster Extractives, Potassium Chloride, Red Bell Peppers, Riboflavin, Roasted Sesame Oil, Salt, Sauce, Sesame Seeds, Sherry Wine, Soy Sauce, Soybean Oil, Soybeans, Spices, Sugar, Sulfites, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Potato, Thiamine Mononitrate, Water, Wheat, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten And Soy Protein, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Yellow Bell Peppers, Zucchini

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables there are 98 calories.

How much protein is in Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables there are 3.14 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables there are 15.69 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.35 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables there are 2.35 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables there are 267.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables there are 1.6 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables?

The main ingredients in Spicy Szechuan Style Vegetables are: Acetic Acid, Ammonium Chloride, Broccoli, Calcium Lactate, Caramel Color.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
60 ingredients · 11 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from H.J. Heinz Company

Nutrition facts for other products from H.J. Heinz Company:

All H.J. Heinz Company products →