NOT A BRANDED ITEM

Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese — Nutrition Facts & Ingredients

UPC 841112106026 Manufacturer: Speedway LLC Breakfast Sandwiches, Biscuits & Meals Updated Sep 27, 2026

Calories
591per serving
Protein
13.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
23.2 gper 100 g
Fat
14.7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (1 sandwich, 211 g): 591 calories. Per 100 g: 280 calories, 13.7 g protein, 14.7 g fat.

Label highlights: High in sodium — 69% DV per serving High in saturated fat — 65% DV per serving High in cholesterol — 25% DV per serving

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low. Daily Values are for a 2,000-calorie diet. In this product, per serving:

  • Sodium: 69% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Saturated fat: 65% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
  • Cholesterol: 25% DV (high at 20% DV or more)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How to read the Nutrition Facts label »

Nutrition Facts

Serving size1 sandwich (211g)

Amount per servingCalories
591
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 31.0g 40%
Saturated Fat 13.0g 65%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 76.0mg 25%
Sodium 1591mg 69%
Total Carbohydrate 49.0g 18%
Dietary Fiber 1.1g 4%
Total Sugars 4.0g
Protein 29.0g
Calcium 200mg 15%
Iron 3.6mg 20%

* The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calculated from USDA FoodData Central per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of FDA rounding rules.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

280 calories in 100 g
Protein13.7 g
Carbohydrates23.2 g
Sugars1.9 g
Dietary fiber0.5 g
Net carbs (carbohydrates minus fiber)22.7g
Fat14.7 g
Saturated fat6.2 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol36 mg
Sodium754 mg
Calcium95 mg
Iron1.7 mg
Vitamin A28.5 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Where to buy Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese

Search three major US retailers for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Beet Powder, Beta Carotene, Biscuit Concentrate, Biscuit: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour, Bleached Enriched Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Breading, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, Buttermilk, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Cultured Low Fat Milk, Dextrose, Enzymes, Extractives Of Annatto And Paprika, Extractives Of Paprika, Folic Acid, Folic Acid: Calcium Propionate, Food Starch: Sodium Citrate: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Including Celery Seed, Iron, Isolated Oat Product, Leavening, Malted Barley Flour, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch Spice, Modified Food Starch, Modified Wheat Starch, Natural Flavors, Niacin, Palm Oil, Pasteurized Milk, Pepper Jack Cheese, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers: Cheese Cultures, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Seasoning: Salt, Shortening, Skinless Chicken Breasts Rib Meat, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Phosphates, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Cottonseed Oil, Spices, Spicy Chicken Breast Boneless, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vegetable Shortening, Vinegar, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Water, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese there are 280 calories.

How much protein is in Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese there are 13.74 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese there are 23.22 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese there are 1.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese there are 754.0 mg sodium. The daily recommendation is to consume under 2,300 mg of sodium per day.

How much dietary fiber is in Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese?

Per 100 g of Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese there are 0.5 g dietary fiber. Dietary fiber is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese?

The main ingredients in Spicy Chicken & Cheese Biscuit, Spicy Chicken & Cheese are: Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Beet Powder, Beta Carotene, Biscuit Concentrate.

Reviews

Write a review

No sign-in needed. Your review is published right away.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
62 ingredients · 13 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Health checks

Per FDA guidance, 20% DV or more per serving is high; 5% or less is low.

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Speedway LLC

Nutrition facts for other products from Speedway LLC:

All Speedway LLC products →